logo

facebook

twitter

SPONSORS

You can make a tax deductable donation to the film through San Francisco Film Society.

Click the icon to go to our SFFS page.

sffs

Checks can be made out to "San Francisco Film Society" and mailed to:

San Francisco Film Society Attn: Finance Dept.

39 Mesa St. Suite 110

San Francisco, CA 94129

*Please indicate FSP #1489 on your check

SUPPORT

William Acker, Alpha One Labs, Susan Banner, Frederick Belton, Mark Bernay, Sean Bishop, Chris Beauregard, Cynthia Bend, John Mark Boling, Snoopi Botten, Brai Jewellery, Barry Chad, Todd Ciardiello, Gene Collier, David Condon, Steve Cossman, Evan Doorbell, John "Captain Crunch" Draper, Keith DuQuette, John Eppling, Carlos Escutia, Tony Facciolo, John Fail, Robert Feinstein, Earl Finden, David Frank, Steven G., Patricia Graham, Lau Gloria, Murray A. Goldstone, Paula Haller, Kath Hammerseng, Steve Hartman, Harvestworks, Christine Hertzel, Frank Hester, Jesse Hulcher, Andrew Huse, Larry Jacobson, Hans Jensen, Jim Judkis, Nate Kapitanski, Dan Kelly, John La Rue, Phil Lapsley, Librarians at the Minneapolis Central Library, Elizabeth Mahoney, Crystal McCormick Ware, Roland McIntosh, Wayne Merit, Florence Miller, Jacqueline Miller, Stuart Morrison, Claire Naa, Jennifer Nelson, Johnny Ott, Carol Parkinson, Sophia Peer, James Peyton, Ed Piskor, Everett Rice, Chuck Richards, Brian Rilya, Blake Roberts, Andrew Rogosheske, Ron Rosenbaum, Ariana Ross, Mathilde Salomon, Sam Hughes Inn, San Francisco Film Society, Jennifer Schad, Phil Scopes, Jason Scott, Nancy Scott, Hedda Sharapan, Juliette Silvers, William Favre Slater III, Chelsea Smith, Jayson Smith, Mark Sidell, USF Special Collections, B.F. St. Angelo, Chris Strunk, Max Swanson, Gene Walton, and Richard Weil.

KICKSTARTER SUPPORT

Michael Acker (wannabe phone phreak), akspa420, Arctus, Duncan Adams, Roger Anderson, Steve Anness, The Appling Family, BBQ Dave, Chris Beauregard, A. Becker, Frederick A. Belton, Cynthia Bend, Bill Nereson Comics, Sean Bishop, Seth Bishop, Zoë Blade, Amelia Bucek, Jeff T Byrd, Meghan Byrnes, Carolyn, Tal Caspi, Raymond Cha, Nick Chaimov, Michael Charno, The Cheshire Catalyst, Lloyd Christmas, Chthonicionic, Brian Chumney, Jacob Ciocci, Clint Ciroula, Ali Clark, Clownsec.com, Wendy Cohen, Sarah Cooper, Laura Copelin, Joy Drury Cox, John G. Croteau, Paula Haller Croteau, Cybergranola, Daniela Delvos, Digital Shepherd, Rugger Ducky, Sumitra Duncan, Budd Dwyer, Katrina Ellis, Elvis, Sam Etler, Evie Falci, Robert Feinstein, Claire Freeland, Brooke Schreier Ganz, Vanessa Gould, Cheryl Green, Zelda Greenstein, Damian Gordon, Grant, Noah Django Gross, Anna Jane Grossman, Ivaylo Gueorgiev, Anna Gurton-Wachter, Stuart Hale, Vicky Hallett, Leslie Halloran, Richard Hanisch, jennifer harrington, Jake Weston Harvey, Paul Hickman, Cliffton B Hillmann, David Hlavac, Larry Hosken, Eric Hosmer, Christine Shan Shan Hou, Matt L Hubbard, Ben Husmann, Brenda Hutchinson, Lee Hutchinson, Andy Isaacson, imsoemptyilikememes, Malia Jackson, Jason, Jeexbit, Jerstin + Orvokki, Jimmy, Jim Judkis, Chris Kairalla, Emily S. Kangas, Eli Kao, Spencer Kiser, Curtis Kline, Aleksander Skjæveland Larsen, laughtrackmatt, Jason Lescalleet, Timothy Lightell, Mark Lipson, Reese Lloyd, Gina Loukareas, Christian M, Kirk Maddison, Erica Magrey, Eileen Maxson, Kevin F. McCarthy, Steven McGrath, Derrick Mealiffe, John "Sarge" Mehrtens, Tom & Melanie Mertz, Ginny Miller, Jacqueline Miller, Kevin Miller, Jonathan Moore, Ian Morrison & Dianna Mertz, moxx, Bill N., Mark Nelson, Suzanne Nereson, Roel Nieskens, Beth Norris, Anne Orchier, Colin Pate, Chris Patti, Diana Perez, Kenneth R. Pergrem, Dave Perrussel, Bob Philpot, Phone Losers of America, Lakas PhorEvah, Charlie Pyne, RaD Man (ACiD), Shaun Rance & Alexis Poledouris, Brian Ratigan, Elizabeth Razzano, Rochelle A. Reback, Mike Redman, Daniel Reed, David Rismann, Tracy Jeanne Rosenthal, David & Sue Rotert, Brian Roth, Cecilia Roussel, Alan Rubinstein, Lauren Ruth, Chris Sanyk, Bill Saturno, Kevin Savetz, Ryan Sayre (kraptv), Steven Schoch, Cora & Owen Schoppe, Jason Scott, Janet L. and John W. Sharp, Adam Shecter, Myron Shurgan, Chelsea Smith, Maxwell Spangler, Mark Spano, Ann Sprayragen, Mike Stedman, Courtney Stephens, J Strowe, Amanda Sullivan, Matt Sutcliffe, Andy Sutton, tar0d, Nannette Taylor, Thank You For Coming, Josh Thomson, Tim Thompson, Schuyler Thum, Brough Turner, Andrew Tyler, Peter Van Hyning, John VanBuskirk, Todd Vierling, Rob Vincent, Mr. Kel Jopy Vonskratchmann, April Walters/Webpixi/Aurienne, WeakNet Laboratories, weaver, Lauren Wetmore, Brett Whitcomb, Jenni E. Whitney, Doreen Elizabeth Aeilts Williams, Patrick Wilson, Jim Wood, Herb Yeates, Natalia Zubko, and Israel Zúñiga de la Mora

The following companies generously donated rewards to our Kickstarter campaign:

alpha1labs groveatlantic
spoofcard
brai

 

ALL CONTENT © WHISTLE PRODUCTIONS, 2016